cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Veronica's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Treatment of Alcoholism
Nace, Edgar P

NY: Brunner/Mazel, 1987. Owner name penned on exterior page edges, underlining on two pages, else VG copy in jacket. 284pp.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Dreams From Cosmic Mind - The Magick Power of Dreams
Nagel, Carl

London: Finbarr International, 1990. Scarce Finbarr title, 47pp.. 1st Printing. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) Dreams from Cosmic Mind - The Magick Power of Dreams
Nagel, Carl

England: Finbarr International, 1990. Scarce. 47pp.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Black Seals of Solomon
Nagel, Carl

Great Britain: Finbarr International, 1989. SCARCE! 78pp. Clean, tight copy.. Softcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $105.00
5) Magical Charms, Potions, and Secrets for Love
Nagle, C. A

Minneapolis: Marlar Pub., 1972. A collection of historical occult procedures with additional commentary in order to clarify and explain their purposes. 40pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Astrologer's Handbook to Gambling
Nagle, Evelyn M

Tempe, AZ: American Federation of Astrologers, 1975. Highlighting on several pages. SCARCE. 88pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $56.00
7) Astrologer's Handbook to Gambling
Nagle, Evelyn M

Stow, ID: Peter Edwards, Inc., 1975. 88pp. Mild discoloration to cover, contents clean.. 1st Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $56.00
8) On The Idea of God in the Tenrikyo Doctrine
Nakayama, Shozen

Japan: Headquarters of Tenrikyo Church, 1954. 6pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
9) Shiatsu Therapy: Its Theory and Practice
Namikosh, Toru

NY: Japan Publications, 1974. Fully illus. . 4th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
10) SHIATSU - Health and Vitality at Your Fingertips
Namikoshi, Tokujiro

San Francisco: Japan Publications, 1969. In pictorial jacket, fully illus.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Shiatsu: Japanese Finger-Pressure Therapy
Namikoshi, Tokujiro

Japan Publications, 1972. Pictorial wraps with fold-in flaps, 81pp, fully illustrated.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) BIGFOOT - The Yeti and Sasquatch in Myth and Reality
Napier, John

E. P. Dutton, 1973. Photos, 223pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) BIGFOOT - The Yeti and Sasquatch in Myth and Reality
Napier, John

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1973. Yellowing to dust jacket. 223pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Bigfoot: Startling Evidence of Another Form of Life on Earth
Napier, John

Berkley Medallion, 1974. Age toning to pages, spine wear. 239pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Bigfoot; The Yeti and Sasquatch in Myth and Reality
Napier, John Russell

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1973. Red cloth with black spine lettering in pictorial jacket. 240pp, illus.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Bigfoot; The Yeti and Sasquatch in Myth and Reality
Napier, John Russell

NY: E P Dutton, 1973. Orange cloth with black spine lettering. Owner gift inscription on fly. Illus, 240pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Teachings of Oscar Camille, Volume Two
Napora, Paul Edward

The Teachings of Oscar Camille, Volume Two
Stock photo.
Blue Dolphin Pub, 1996. Clean, tight copy. 133pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Teachings of Oscar Camille, Volume Two
Napora, Paul Edward

The Teachings of Oscar Camille, Volume Two
Stock photo.
Blue Dolphin Pub, 1996. Clean, tight copy. 133pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Character and Neurosis: An Integrative View
Naranjo, Claudio

Character and Neurosis: An Integrative View
Stock photo.
Nevada City, CA: Gateways/IDHHB Inc.,U.S., 1996. Mild finger soiling to exterior page edge, contents clean and tight. 305pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
20) Enneatypes in Psychotherapy: Selected Transcripts of the First International Symposium on the Personality Enneagrams
Naranjo, Claudio; International Symposium on the Personality Enneagrams 1993 Pueblo Aca

Enneatypes in Psychotherapy: Selected Transcripts of the First International Symposium on the Personality Enneagrams
Stock photo.
Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A.: Hohm Pr, 1995. Clean copy.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50


Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (232)
Fine or New (45)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (91)
With dust jacket (87)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (266)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: