Authors starting with L from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with L) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 538
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
The Satanic Witch
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Feral House, 1989. Owner blind seal to title page, else clean, tight copy. 274pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
They Shall Take Up Serpents - Psychology of the Southern Snake-Handling Cult
|
|
|
Minneapolis: University of Minnesota Press, 1962. Wonderful personal inscription, not by the author but rather, by the subject cult leader Beauregard Barefoot on the dedication page to the very person the book was dedicated to. PRESENTATION COPY. Lightly worn and toned, price-clipped dust jacket in protective mylar. Owner bookplate on fly. 208pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Book of Life: Physical, Mental, Spiritual
|
|
|
True Life Pub. Co., 1924. Scarce! Original blue wrappers worn at corners, contents tight though slightly age toned. 116pp.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
BATTLE FOR THE MIND- A Subtle Warfare
|
|
|
NJ: Fleming H. revell Co., 1980. 247pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
LIFE IN THE AFTERLIFE
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1980. Small tear in DJ at rear fold.. 2nd Printing. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BATTLE FOR THE FAMILY
|
|
|
Fleming H. revell Co., 1982. One sentence of underlining and owner note on rear fly. 249pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good+/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Satanic Rituals
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Compleat Witch: Or, What to Do When Virtue Fails
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead, 1971. Owner name on fly, dust jacket laminated with bottom corner of inner flap clipped. Now in archival mylar. 274pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 9) |
Return to Harmony : Creating Harmony and Balance Through the Frequencies of Sound
|
|
|
Pagosa Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Sound Wave Energy Press, 1998. Tight copy, 296pp.. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Eliphas Levi - Der Grosse Kabbalist Und Seine Magischen Werke
|
|
|
Holland: Verlag J. Couvreur , 1921. Text in German. Foreward dated 1921, no other date given though this appears to be a more recent reprint. Pictorial green boards, owner name partially whited out on fly. 219pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
EARTH WISDOM
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Guild of Tutors, 1978. Owner note inside cover, else VG. SCARCE.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
13 - The World's Most Popular Superstition
|
|
|
Great Britain: Profile Books, 2004. 212pp. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Beyond the Veil - Amazing Descriptions of Life After Death and the Surprising World which Awaits us All !
|
|
|
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Acs Pubns, 1987. Scarce! Inner Visions Series #9.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 14) |
THIS IS TRAMPOLINING
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids, IA: Nissen Trampoline Co., 1956. Fully illustrated with flip pictures. Owner name.. 2nd Edition . Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Goodly Spellbook: Olde Spells for Modern Problems
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2004. Nice clean copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 475pp. Oversized, may exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Psychic Uplift, or the New Mind Cure
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Private By Author, 1914. Scarce! Previous Foundation Library copy as evidenced by stamps to title page, no other markings. Spine lettering faded, age toning to exterior page edges, 283pp. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Karmic Tarot : A New System for Finding and Following Your Life's Path
|
|
|
No. Hollywood, CA: Newcastle, 1988. Slight wear to corners. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
Karmic Tarot: A New System for Finding and Following Your Life's Path
|
|
|
No. Hollywood, CA: Newcastle, 1988. 147pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Illusion of Immortality
|
|
|
NY: Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1990. 303pp. Introduction by John Dewey.. 5th Edition . Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tell Your Secret a Shocking Story of Sexual Abuse
|
|
|
Seattle: New Leaf Press, 1990. 142PP.. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (423)Fine or New (41)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (238)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (246)Paperback (279)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (188)With dust jacket (243)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (538)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



