cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Veronica's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Vivaxis Connection: Healing Through Earth Energies
Jacka, Judy

The Vivaxis Connection: Healing Through Earth Energies
Stock photo.
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 2000. Clean, tight copy. 385pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) The Vivaxis Connection: Healing Through Earth Energies
Jacka, Judy

The Vivaxis Connection: Healing Through Earth Energies
Stock photo.
Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 2000. Clean, tight copy. 385pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) Executive ESP : Access Your Intuition for Business Success
Jackson, Gerald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989. Sticker removal on fly, two small tears on jacket. 236pp. . First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) The Spirit Rappers - The Strange Story of Kate and Maggie Fox, Founders of the American Spiritualist Movement
Jackson, Herbert G. Jr

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1972. Remainder spray to bottom page corner, rubbing to rear panel of dust jacket, now in archival mylar. 226pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Masks of Misrule: The Horned God & His Cult in Europe
Jackson, Nigel

Masks of Misrule: The Horned God & His Cult in Europe
Stock photo.
Great Britain: Capall Bann Publishing, 1996. Tight copy in glossy, pictorial wraps. 168pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $56.00
6) SECRET LIFE - Firsthand Accounts of UFO Abductions
Jacobs, David M

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Small chew mark at top corner, otherwise Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 336pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) SECRET LIFE - Firsthand Accounts of UFO Abductions
Jacobs, David M

Simon & Schuster, 1992. 336pp.. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Threat : The Secret Alien Agenda
Jacobs, David M

Threat : The Secret Alien Agenda
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Owner name stamp on fly, small remainder dot on bottom page edge, else nice clean copy in like jacket. 287pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Secret Life: Firsthand, Documented Accounts of Ufo Abductions
Jacobs, David M

Secret Life: Firsthand, Documented Accounts of Ufo Abductions
Stock photo.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Edgewear, reading wear to corners, 336pp. . Fireside. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Threat - The Secret Agenda, What the Aliens Really Want
Jacobs, David M

The Threat - The Secret Agenda, What the Aliens Really Want
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1998. 1" closed tear in dust jacket at edge, remainder mark to bottom page edge.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The UFO Controversy in America
Jacobs, David Michael

Bloomington: Indiana University Press , 1975. Usual interior library marks, finger soiling to exterior page edges. Dust jacket very good in fresh mylar. 362pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) The Ufo Controversy in America
Jacobs, David Michael

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 1978. Mild edgewear and rubbing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 362pp.. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
13) The Ufo Controversy in America
Jacobs, David Michael

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 1980. Mild edgewear to mylar-protected dust jacket. 362pp.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) Life Without Death? On Parapsychology, Mysticism & the Question of Survival
Jacobson, Nils O

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1974. Owner name on fly, boards bumped bottom edges, jacket in protective mylar. 339pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Life Without Death? on Parapsychology, Mysticism, and the Question of Survival: On Parapsychology, Mysticism, and the Question of Survival
Jacobson, Nils-Olof

Delacorte Press, 1974. 339pp. Pictorial dust jacket in mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Meta-Cation (Vol. 1): Prescriptions for Some Ailing Educational Processes; Neuro-Linguistic Programming
Jacobson, Sid

Cupertino, CA : Meta Publications, 1983. Nice clean copy in silver boards with black lettering. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Meta-Cation (Vol. II): New Improved Formulas for Thinking About Thinking; Neuro-Linguistic Programming in Education
Jacobson, Sid

Cupertino, CA: Meta Publications, 1986. Nice clean copy in silver boards with black lettering. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) Meta-Cation, Volume 3 (III): Powerful Applications for Strong Relief; Neuro-Linguistic Programming in Education
Jacobson, Sid

Cupertino, CA: Meta Publications, 1986. Nice clean copy in silver boards with black lettering. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) ANALYSIS OF HANDWRITING - An Introduction Into Scientific Graphology
Jacoby, H. J

London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1968. Two short tears to jacket, now in protective mylar. 285pp + many illus.. 4th Impression. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
20) The Backgammon Book
Jacoby, Oswald; Crawford, John R

NY: Galahad Books, 1970. Owner gift inscription on fly, jacket is price-clipped, now in protective mylar. 224pp, fully illus.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (201)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (130)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (121)
With dust jacket (135)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (263)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: