cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from afinebookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: afinebookshop (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: afinebookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Understanding the Earth
I G, etc. Gass

London: The Open University, 1971. some rubbing to cover edges. internally clean. 348pp plus index.. ISBN: 0851412629. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. Science Open University. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)
2) Scorcher Annual 1973
I.P.C. Magazines, Illustrated by Mono & Colour Pictures

London.: I.P.C. Magazines, 1973. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good -/N/A. Annual Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:850370 17 5. 159pp. FOOTBALL, SOCCER, SPORT MONO & COLOUR PICTURES. 850370 17 5. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.96)
3) Eagle Annual 1985
I. P. C. Magazines, Illustrated by Mono & Colour Pictures

London.: I. P. C . Magazines, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/N/A. Annual Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:85037 705 6. 95pp. BOYS, ADVENTURE. MONO & COLOUR PICTURES. 85037 705 6. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.64)
4) Roy of the Rovers
IPC, Magazines Ltd., Illustrated by Mono & Colour Pictures

London.: IPC, Magazines Ltd, 1983. Printed Hard Cover. Good +/N/A. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:85037 952 0. 127pp. ANNUAL MONO & COLOUR PICTURES. 85037 952 0. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.30)
5) Roy of the Rovers Annual 1987
IPC, Magazines Ltd., Illustrated by Mono & Colour Pictures

London.: IPC, Magazines Ltd, , 1986. a little wear to cover edges.small amount of writing by previous owner to inside front and rear pages.front hinge is slightly beginning to crack.otherwise internally clean.illustrated with colour and B&W photographs and illustrations.not price clipped.127pp. ISBN: 085037717x. First British Edition First Printing. Pictoral Hard Cover. Good ++. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Juvenile. ANNUAL MONO & COLOUR PICTURES.. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
6) Iacocca an Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. First Thus. Autobiography. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. some scuffing to cover good tight clean copy B&W illustrations.index, 358pp.. ISBN: 0553171836. AUTOBIOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.65)
7) Iacocca an Autobiography
Lee Iacocca

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1984. slight rubbing to this cover at edges. internally clean. 358pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0553171836. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Non Fiction. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.65)
8) Football Confidential
Ian Bent,Richard McIlroy,Kevin Mousley & Peter Walsh

Football Confidential
Stock photo.
London: BBC WORLDWIDE LIMITED, 2000. Soft Cover. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Non Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. a very good copy with minimal wear.239pp including index. FOOTBALL BBC 0563551496. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.98)
9) The Forest of Doom Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 3
Ian Livingstone, Illustrated by Malcolm Barter

Middlesex: Puffin Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Reprint. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. some rubbing to cover and browning to pages. some creasing also. 400pp.. FANTASY GAMEBOOK MALCOLM BARTER 0140316043. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.65)
10) Caverns of the Snow Witch Game Book 9
Ian Livingstone's, Illustrated by Gary Ward Edward Crosby

London: Puffin Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. First Edition. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. light rubbing and one crease to this copy. 398pp.. GAME BOOK GARY WARD EDWARD CROSBY 0140318305. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.65)
11) Trial of Champions
Ian Livingstone's, Illustrated by Brian Williams

Trial of Champions
Stock photo.
London: Puffin Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Reprint. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 400pp.. GAME BOOK BRIAN WILLIAMS 0140320393. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.65)
12) Deathtrap Dungeon. Fighting Fantasy Gamebook
Ian Livingstone's, Illustrated by Iain McCaig

Deathtrap Dungeon. Fighting Fantasy Gamebook
Stock photo.
London: Puffin Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. minimal wear to this copy. unpaginated.. FANTASY GAMES IAIN MCCAIG 0140317082. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.65)
13) Young Barbarians
Ian Maclaren, Illustrated by HAROLD COPPING

London: HODDER & STOUGHTON, 1901. Pictorial Cloth Cover. Good -/No Jacket. Third Edition. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. fading to spine but front picture board is clean and bright showing a group of boys around a cannon and one stood a top of it.some rubbing to edges. Damage to back board in form of marks, faing and cloth loose off board but still intact. some age spotting to page edges but internally clean and bright. 16 illustrations including frontispeice, by harold Copp... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($49.88)
14) The Days of Auld Langsyne
Ian Maclaren, Illustrated by HAROLD COPPING

London: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1898. wear and rubbing to brown cloth cover. softening to head and tail of spine. foxing to end papaers. internally clean apart from odd fingerprint. paper quality is heavey and very nice. pages are uncut apart from top edge which has bright gilt finish. attractive copy even with the wear. 358pp ***ASK SELLER ANY QUESTION ON SHIPPING COSTS OR ANY OTHER***. Third Edition. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.63)
15) The Way of Danger
Ian Serraillier, Illustrated by William Stobbs

London: Oxford University Press, 1962. Cloth. Good -. 1st Edition. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. d/j has protective plasticbut d/j has slight edgewear and tearing.book has slight edgewear and soiling.a good tight copy.86pp. WILLIAM STOBBS. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.64)
16) Murphy Himself and Glenburnie
Ian Stark, Gillian Newsum, Jenny Stark

Buckingham, United Kingdom: Kenilworth Press Ltd, 1992. minimal wear to this. internally clean was it not for the small library marks and the ffep is missing, it would be described fine and fine. 100pp. . ISBN: 1872082327. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. SPORT RIDING. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.25)
17) Harry and the Robots
Ian Whybrow, Illustrated by Russell Ayto

London: David & Charles, 2000. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. lavishly illustrated. unpaginated.. ISBN: 186233210X. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Glazed Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Adrian Reynolds. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Roblots. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.95)
18) The Shadow of the Cathedral
Ibanez, Vincent Blasco

London: Archibald Constable and Co Ltd, 1909. Hard Cover/Gilt Inlaid Title. Good/N/A. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 341pp. NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.96)
19) The Haunting of Hiram
Eva Ibbotson

The Haunting of Hiram
Stock photo.
London: Piper Pan MacMillan Childrens Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 151pp.. CHILDRENS GHOSTS 0330328174. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.31)
20) Castaways : Two Short Novels
Masuji Ibuse

Tokyo: Kodansha International, 1987. a rare first edition hard cover book.not price clipped.159pp. ISBN: 0870118080. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Two Short Novels Novel Stories Historical Japan Rare. ... more information

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.57)


Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (15)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (77)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (65)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (202)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: