cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Veronica's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) The Mysteries of the Qabalah, Volume II ( 2 )
Seven Pupils of E. G

Chicago: Yogi Pub. Society, 1922. Clean bright copy in blue cloth with gilt lettering.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Ogopogo: The True Story of the Okanagan Lake Million Dollar Monster
Gaal, Arlene

Ogopogo: The True Story of the Okanagan Lake Million Dollar Monster
Stock photo.
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House, 1986. Small remainder mark bottom edge, else clean, tight copy. 128pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) Ogopogo: The True Story of the Okanagan Lake Million Dollar Monster
Gaal, Arlene

Ogopogo: The True Story of the Okanagan Lake Million Dollar Monster
Stock photo.
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House, 1986. Small remainder mark bottom edge, else tight copy. Photo illus.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) Twenty Steps to Power Influence and Control Over People
Gabriel, H. W

Prentice Hall, 1977. Nice copy in like jacket, some age yellowing to pages. 210pp.. Later Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) Tarot and Individuation: Correspondences With Cabala and Alchemy
Gad, Dr. Irene

Tarot and Individuation: Correspondences With Cabala and Alchemy
Stock photo.
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1994. 472pp. Clean copy. Oversized, may exceed standard shipping quotes for airmail and international options.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Pyramid Illusions: A Journey to the Truth
Gadalla, Moustafa ( Maa Kheru )

Tehuti Research Foundation, 1997. 192pp. Mild cover wear. . Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Egyptian Cosmology: The Absolute Harmony
Gadalla, Moustafa ( Maa Kheru )

Egyptian Cosmology: The Absolute Harmony
Stock photo.
Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Tehuti Research Foundation, 1997. 159pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) MYSTERIOUS FIRES AND LIGHTS
Gaddis, Vincent

NY: David McKay, 1967. Moisture stain visible on rear fly and pastedown (about a 1/2" strip) , otherwise VG. 280pp.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) Mysterious Fires and Lights
Gaddis, Vincent

Dell, 1968. Tear at bottom corner of cover with ruffling. 236pp.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. READING COPY ONLY. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Mysterious Fires and Lights
Gaddis, Vincent

NY: Dell, 1968. Owner address stamps inside cover, margin notes and underlining on 4-5 pages. 236pp.. Vintage Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Mysterious Fires and Lights
Gaddis, Vincent H

New York: David McKay, 1967. 280pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) American Indian Myths & Mysteries
Gaddis, Vincent H

Signet Books, 1978. General cover wear. 223pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Mysterious Fires and Lights
Gaddis, Vincent H

New York: David McKay, 1967. Minor edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 280pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) The Flying Roll (Two Issues, Alpha I and Beta I Combined)
Gaddis, Vincent H. Long, Max Freedom. Layne, N. Meade. Comte De Gabalis. The VAU Communicators

Vista, CA: Borderland Sciences Research Foundation, 1971. Scarce. 61pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) The Curious World of Twins
Gaddis, Vincent and Margaret

NY: Hawthorn Books, 1972. Owner gift inscription on fly, price clipped jacket in mylar. 209pp, photos.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Dimona: The Third Temple? The Story Behind the Vanunu Revelation
Gaffney, Mark

Brattleboro, VT: Amana Books, 1989. "In 1986 an Iraeli nuclear technician named Mordechai Vanunu stunned the world by partially unveiling the inner workings of Israel's nuclear weapons program...". 236pp, clean, bright copy.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) SELECTIONS FROM THE WRITINGS OF 'ABDU'L-BAHA
Gail, Marzieh

Baha'i World Centre - Haifa, 1978. Small scratch on cover, contents clean and tight. 325pp.. First Edition. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Fantastic Water Workouts - Low Impact Water exercises for health and Fitness
Gaines, Marybeth Pappas

Fantastic Water Workouts - Low Impact Water exercises for health and Fitness
Stock photo.
Champaign, IL: Human Kinetics, 1993. Clean, tight copy in glossy pictorial wraps. 174pp, illus.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) REFLECTIONS OF EDEN- My Years with the Orangutans of Borneo
Galdikas, Birute M. F

Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1995. Remainder mark along bottom edge, 408pp., many photos. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) Mensa Might Mind Benders Challenge Your IQ
Gale, Harold. Skitt, Carolyn

Carlton Books , 1997. Clean, tight, unmarked copy in glossy wraps.. Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (464)
Fine or New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (123)
$10-25 (277)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (268)
Paperback (306)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (275)
With dust jacket (275)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (582)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: