cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Veronica's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 418
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) The Book of Fortune-Telling: How to Tell Character and the Future by Palmistry, Cards, Numbers, Phrenology, Handwriting, Dreams, Astrology, Etc
Madame Fabia

NY: Arco, 1975. 512pp. Surface wear to cover at spine, yet contents remain tight.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Conventional Forces and the NATO Strategy of Flexible Response : Issues and Approaches
Facer, Roger L. L

Rand Corporation, 1985. 109pp. Scarce! RAND/R-3209-FF Owner name stamped blacked on fly.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Gestalt Therapy Now:Theory, Techniques, Applications: Theory, Techniques, Applications
Fagan, Joen;Shepherd, Irma Lee

Palo Alto: Science and Behavior Books, 1970. Spine-sunned dust jacket with mild edgewear. 328pp.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) Temperance and Racism: John Bull, Johnny Reb, and the Good Templars
Fahey, David M

Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Kentucky, 1996. Nice clean copy in like jacket, 209pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) The Star Traveler - A Journey of the Spirit
Fahrnow, Dr. Ilse-Maria

Viamar International, 2006. Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) Fortune-Telling: Reveal Inner Truths With the Tarot Nova and Book of Palm Reading
Fairchild, Dennis; Paschkis, Julie

Fortune-Telling: Reveal Inner Truths With the Tarot Nova and Book of Palm Reading
Stock photo.
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Running Press, 1996. Boxed set containing Tarot Nova tarot deck, mini hardcover palm reading book and tarot spread instruction booklet. Wear to instruction booklet.. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
7) Modern Esoteric Spirituality
Faivre, Antoine & Needleman, Jacob (eds.)

Modern Esoteric Spirituality
Stock photo.
NY: Crossroad Pub Co, 1995. 413pp, slight cover wear.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
8) The Bahai Faith: An Introduction
Faizi, Gloria

Wilmette, IL: Baha'i Pub. Trust, 1972. Clean, tight copy. 122pp.. Revised. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Helping Your Alcoholic Before He or She Hits Rock Bottom - A Tested Technique for Leading Alcoholics Into Treatment
Fajardo, Roque

NY: Crown Pub., 1978. Short tear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 182pp.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Language of Silence
Falberg, Roger M

Wichita, KS: Wichita Social services for the Deaf , 1963. 149pp. Owner note on fly.. Spiral Bound. Very Good. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Shining the Light Book III - Humanity Gets a Second Chance
Zoosh. Robert Shapiro. Arthur Fanning

Sedona: Light Technology Pub, 1996. Crease to cover corners, else VG. 460pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Ameslan; An Introduction to American Sign Language,
Fant, Louie J. Jr

National Association of the Deaf, 1972. Includes separate 11page teacher's manual.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) THE DREAM GAME
Faraday, Ann

Harper & Row, 1974. Underlining, otherwise NF. 381pp.. First. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) MAN'S RISE TO CIVILIZATION As Shown By the Indians of North America from Primeval Times to the Coming of the Industrial State
Farb, Peter

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1968. Book of the Month Club Selection, many illus, 332pp. Small tears and rubbing to DJ, protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Man and Civilization: CONTROL OF THE MIND
Farber, Seymour M. Wilson, Roger H. L. (eds.)

NY: McGraw Hill, 1961. Nice copy, couple of short tears in jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Our Lady Comes to Scottsdale: Is It Authentic
Faricy, Robert L.; Rooney, Lucy

Milford, Ohio, U.S.A.: Riehle Foundation, 1991. Pictorial wraps. Owner inscription on fly, otherwise clean. 93pp, photos.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
17) Words from the Source II
Farish, Starr

Eastsound, WA, U.S.A.: Touch the Heart Press, 1987. 276pp. Excellent copy in jacket.. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Words from the Source II
Farish, Starr

Eastsound, WA, U.S.A.: Touch the Heart Press, 1987. 276pp. Minor rubbing to jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
19) CALICO Ghost Town - S. California's Greatest Silver Camp
Knott's Berry Farm

Ghost Town, CA: Knott's Berry Farm , 1959. Fully illus, glossy pictorial wraps.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) A Wanderer in the Spirit Lands
Franchezzo (transcribed By A. Farnese)

Chicago: Progressive Thinker Pub, House, 1913. Cloth edges rubbed and bumped, finger soiling to exterior page edges and margins, binding a bit shaken. 286pp.. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 418
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (328)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (188)
$25-50 (89)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (235)
Paperback (175)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (149)
With dust jacket (235)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (418)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: