Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le M?e

Condition: Used - Acceptable

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Bookseller: River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le M?e

Condition: (Used - Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Bookseller: Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le Mée

Condition: Used - Acceptable

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony, 1994. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le Mée

Condition: (Used - Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le M

Condition: (Very Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Jacket Condition: Very )

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony 1994. hardcover. Very Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Jacket Condition: Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le Mée

Condition: (Used - Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages worn with slight moisture wrinkling. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn, light stain. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le Mée

Condition: (Used - Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
8) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le Mée

Condition: (Used, Very Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
9) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le Mée

Condition: (Used, Very Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant (Quantity available: 2)
Mée, Katharine Le

Condition: (Very Good )

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony. Hardcover. 0517700379 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
11) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le Mée

Condition: (Very Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony, 1994-11-15. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. ... more information

Bookseller: Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.10
12) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Mée, Katharine Le

Condition: (Fine )

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony. Hardcover. 0517700379 . Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: Murrieta Bookshop (California, United States)
Price: $1.47
13) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le Mée

Condition: (Like New)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony, 1994-11-15. Hardcover. Like New. Great Shape ... more information

Bookseller: Alison Doshner (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
14) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Mée, Katharine Le

Condition: (Fine)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony. Hardcover. 0517700379 . Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $2.49
15) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Le Mee, Katharine

Condition: (Good/Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bell Tower, 1995. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.85
16) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Le Mee, Katharine

Condition: (Good/Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bell Tower, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.85
17) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Katharine Le M?e

Condition: (Used - Very Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.99
18) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Le Mee, Katharine

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good+)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
New York: Bell Tower, 1994. Eloquent exposition of the art and worship of Gregorian chant. Bk has ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Lt soil on p. tops, inscription on half-title, o/w clean and unmarked. Price-clipped dj is ltly rubbed, a few lt marks.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+. Small Octavo. Music History. ... more information

Bookseller: Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $3.50
19) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Katharine Le M?e

Condition: (Used - Good)

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
Harmony. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.97
20) Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Le Mee, Katherine

Condition: (Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket )

Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Stock photo.
NY: Bell Tower. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. 0517700379 . ... more information

Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States)
Price: $4.00
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

You searched for

Isbn: 0517700379 (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: