Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: Used - Acceptable |
|
|
Harmony. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Bookseller: River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
Harmony. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Bookseller: Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: Used - Acceptable |
|
|
Harmony, 1994. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
Harmony, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Jacket Condition: Very )
|
|
|
Harmony 1994. hardcover. Very Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Jacket Condition: Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
Harmony, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages worn with slight moisture wrinkling. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn, light stain. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
Harmony, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used, Very Good)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used, Very Good)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant (Quantity available: 2)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good )
|
|
|
Harmony. Hardcover. 0517700379 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Harmony, 1994-11-15. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. ... more information
Bookseller: Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 12) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine )
|
|
|
Harmony. Hardcover. 0517700379 . Fine. ... more information
Bookseller: Murrieta Bookshop (California, United States) |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 13) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Like New)
|
|
|
Harmony, 1994-11-15. Hardcover. Like New. Great Shape ... more information
Bookseller: Alison Doshner (New York, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine)
|
|
|
Harmony. Hardcover. 0517700379 . Fine. ... more information
Bookseller: Heroic Image (California, United States) |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 15) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() (Good/Good)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bell Tower, 1995. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() (Good/Good)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bell Tower, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used - Very Good)
|
|
|
Harmony. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/Very Good+)
|
|
|
New York: Bell Tower, 1994. Eloquent exposition of the art and worship of Gregorian chant. Bk has ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Lt soil on p. tops, inscription on half-title, o/w clean and unmarked. Price-clipped dj is ltly rubbed, a few lt marks.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+. Small Octavo. Music History. ... more information
Bookseller: Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice, and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Condition: ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
Harmony. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 20) |
Chant: The Origins, Form, Practice and Healing Power of Gregorian Chant
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket )
|
|
|
NY: Bell Tower. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. 1st printing. Hardcover. 0517700379 . ... more information
Bookseller: Books End (New York, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (26)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (38)


(Used - Good)




