Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Michael Feinstein

Condition: (Very Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Jacket Condition: Very )

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books 1995. hardcover. Very Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Jacket Condition: Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Michael Feinstein

Condition: (Very Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Jacket Condition: Very )

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books 1995. hardcover. Very Good A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Jacket Condition: Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Michael Feinstein

Condition: (Used, Very Good)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: (Very Good)

Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books, 1995. Hard cover. Very Good. very good in very good dj, x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over original scuffed pgs clean & tight photos included Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. ... more information

Bookseller: Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: (Very Good )

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books. Hardcover. 0786860936 Dust jacket has light wear, otherwise pages clean inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO orders. . Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
6) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: (Very Good )

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books. Hardcover. 0786860936 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.25
7) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: (Good )

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books. Hardcover. 0786860936 corner bumps and some light wear on the cover, clean pages . Good. ... more information

Bookseller: twiglet (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
8) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: (Fair )

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books. Hardcover. 0786860936 clean and intact, but the spine is damaged . Fair. ... more information

Bookseller: twiglet (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
9) Nice Work If You Can Get It : My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: See description

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1995. Unread copy.. ISBN: 0786860936 . Hard Cover. As New/Fine. Illus. by B/W Photos. POPULAR MUSIC HISTORY CRITICISM SINGERS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS SCIENCE BIOLOGY. ... more information

Bookseller: Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.15
10) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: (Like New)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

first edition (stated) full 10 number line. Only flaw is a stain to the back of dj (dj only)Like New... more information

Bookseller: cubfanatic23 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.79
11) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: (Good/Good)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Bookseller: The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.85
12) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: See description

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books, 1995. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight - 406 pages.. ISBN: 0786860936. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: gigabooks (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.95
13) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Michael Feinstein~David Cashion

Condition: (Used - Very Good)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap). Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.99
14) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Michael Feinstein~David Cashion

Condition: (Used - Like New)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap). Used - Like New. Like New Condition. ... more information

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.99
15) NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT
FEINSTEIN, MICHAEL

Condition: (Good/VG /VG)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

New York: Hyperion Books. 1995. Hardback. Good/VG. 1st Edition. ... more information

Bookseller: Garfield Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
16) Nice Work If You Can Get It : My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: (Very Good)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (10987654321). 406 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/2. Glossy B&W photographs. Indexed.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
17) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Feinstein, Michael

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

New York: Hyperion, 1995 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $3.00
18) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme
Michael Feinstein

Condition: (Used - Very Good)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ only good. Dj has a tear at one tip. In sealed plastic protection. 1995. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $3.94
19) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Michael Feinstein

Condition: (Used - Very Good)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.98
20) Nice Work If You Can Get It: My Life in Rhythm and Rhyme FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Michael Feinstein

Condition: (Used - Good)

This autobiography of cabaret singer Michael Feinstein begins with his childhood in Columbus, Ohio, describes his apprentices... read more

Hyperion Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.98
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

You searched for

Isbn: 0786860936 (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: