Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Great Railroad War
Giles A. Lutz

Condition: (Very Good A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chi)

Doubleday 1981. hardcover. Very Good A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Jacket Condition: Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) The Great Railroad War
Lutz, Giles A

Condition: (Good)

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385173482 used . Good. ... more information

Bookseller: bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
3) The Great Railroad War
Giles A. Lutz

Condition: (Used - Very Good)

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.99
4) The Great Railroad War FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Giles A. Lutz

Condition: (Used - Good)

Doubleday. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.98
5) The Great Railroad War (Double D Western Ser.)
Lutz, Giles A

Condition: (Near Fine/Near Fine)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1981. Light shelf rubs and rubbing to dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States)
Price: $5.00
6) The Great Railroad War: A Double D Western
Lutz, Charles A

Condition: See description

Doubleday 1981/81. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385173482 . Hardback Western 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/Near Fine; 47191 . ... more information

Bookseller: Simply Mail Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $5.31
7) Great Railroad War
Lutz, Giles A

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

NY: Doubleday & Co., 1981. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. remainder spray on bottom edge, FW602690.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: BookCollector.net (California, United States)
Price: $5.39
8) The Great Railroad War
Lutz, Giles A

Condition: (Very Good )

NY: Doubleday. Very Good. 1981. First Edition. Cloth. 0385173482 . Slightly Chipped . ... more information

Bookseller: Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States)
Price: $7.00
9) The Great Railroad War
, Lutz

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ... more information

Bookseller: Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $7.14
10) The Great Railroad War
Lutz, Giles A

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1981 Light shelf wear, very light remainder spray on lower edge. Nice jacket with a short tear on lower edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Bookseller: Wendys Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $7.99
11) The Great Railroad War
Lutz, Giles A

Condition: See description

New York: Doubleday. 1981. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Octavo Size. 183pages . 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Bookseller: Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia)
Price: AUD $9.00 ($8.25)
12) The Great Railroad War (Quantity available: 3)
Lutz, Giles A

Condition: (Very Good)

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385173482 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $10.01
13) The Great Railroad War
Lutz, Giles A

Condition: (Very Good in Good+ DJ/Good+)

Garden City, NY: Doubleday (DD Western) , 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good+ (two closed tears) dust jacket. 184 pages. Doubleday Double D Westerns had print runs of about 3,500 and most were sold to libraries or issued in Book Club editions.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good+ DJ/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States)
Price: $15.00
14) The Great Railroad War
Lutz, Giles A

Condition: (Fine/VG+)

Garden City, New York: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385173482 Hardcover 1981, First Edition; Octavo; ex-lib; discard stamp on title page, free endpapercut out; dj foot of backstrip cut out; minor slanting; else VG+/VG+ . Fine. 1981. ... more information

Bookseller: Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States)
Price: $31.97
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

You searched for

Isbn: 0385173482 (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: