Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) At the Wire: Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Bowen, Edward

Condition: (Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.)

At the Wire: Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Stock photo.
Eclipse Press, 2001-11. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Bookseller: Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $5.93
2) AT THE WIRE
Bowen, Edward L

Condition: (New in New dust jacket; A very nice and attractive new copy )

AT THE WIRE
Stock photo.
Lexington, Ky, U. S. A.: Blood-Horse, Incorporated, The. New in New dust jacket; A very nice and attractive new copy. 2001. hardback. ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE . ... more information

Bookseller: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $12.85
3) At the Wire: Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Bowen, Edward L

Condition: See description

At the Wire:  Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Stock photo.
Lexington, KY, U.S.A.: Eclipse Press. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 214 pp. Illustrated/Photos/Color. BRAND NEW book and dustjacket. Full blue cloth. Adward-winning turf historian Edward Bowen chronicles 25 of the greatest moments in modern horse racing history, from the 1905 Metropolitan Handicap to the 1989 Preakness. Includes chapters on champions such as Phar Lap, Seabsicuit, Whirlaway, Kelso, Secretariat, Affirmed & Alydar, and more. Illustrated with dozens of photographs.; 4... more information

Bookseller: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States)
Price: $17.85
4) At the Wire: Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Bowen, Edward L

Condition: See description

At the Wire:  Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Stock photo.
Lexington, KY, U.S.A.: Eclipse Press. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 214 pp. Illustrated/Photos/Color. BRAND NEW book and dustjacket. Full blue cloth. Adward-winning turf historian Edward Bowen chronicles 25 of the greatest moments in modern horse racing history, from the 1905 Metropolitan Handicap to the 1989 Preakness. Includes chapters on champions such as Phar Lap, Seabsicuit, Whirlaway, Kelso, Secretariat, Affirmed & Alydar, and more. Illustrated with dozens of photographs.; 4... more information

Bookseller: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States)
Price: $17.85
5) At the Wire: Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Bowen, Edward L

Condition: See description

At the Wire:  Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Stock photo.
Lexington, KY, U.S.A.: Eclipse Press. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 214 pp. Illustrated/Photos/Color. BRAND NEW book and dustjacket. Full blue cloth. Adward-winning turf historian Edward Bowen chronicles 25 of the greatest moments in modern horse racing history, from the 1905 Metropolitan Handicap to the 1989 Preakness. Includes chapters on champions such as Phar Lap, Seabsicuit, Whirlaway, Kelso, Secretariat, Affirmed & Alydar, and more. Illustrated with dozens of photographs.; 4... more information

Bookseller: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States)
Price: $17.85
6) At the Wire: Horse Racing's Greatest Moments FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bowen, Edward

Condition: (Fine/Near Fine )

At the Wire: Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Stock photo.
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Eclipse Pr. Fine/Near Fine. 2003. First Thus. Hardcover. 158150070X Book 213pgs. Royal Blue Cloth. yellow lettering. pictorial endpapers,100's of black and white photos, some in color. Author tells the story of the great ones (Seabiscuit, . Man'O War, Secretariat Alydar, Affirmed,) in text and pictures. Pictorial jacket has light crease to front panel, otherwise fine copy in fresh mylar sleeve. Former owner, a devoted Thoroughbred fan, has laid in scores of artic... more information

Bookseller: Better Book Getter (New York, United States)
Price: $40.00
7) At the Wire: Horse Racing's Greatest Moments
Edward Bowen
No longer available
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

You searched for

Isbn: 158150070X (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: