Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information
Bookseller: TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() (GOOD)
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.00
($1.50)
|
|
| 3) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: VERYGOOD |
|
|
Paperback. VERYGOOD. ... more information
Bookseller: World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
($1.50)
|
|
| 4) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Bookseller: Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 5) |
Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee
Condition: ![]() (Good with no dust jacket)
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1970. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0805017305. Trade Paperback has wear to cover, curling corners, creases. Interior is clean but with curling corners, some corners creased. Solid reading copy of book. 487 indexed pp. . ... more information
Bookseller: North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West (Quantity available: 2)
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Company, 1991-03-15. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information
Bookseller: textbook recycle (New York, United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() (Good)
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Company. PAPERBACK. 0805017305 wear on corners and edges . Good. ... more information
Bookseller: Heroic Image (California, United States) |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 8) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket as Issued)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Bookseller: McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: Excellent condition. |
|
|
Henry Holt and Company, 1991; 1991, c1970. Trade Paperback.. Excellent condition.. Easton * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Bookseller: Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() (Good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a paperback in very good condition. No writing. Clean text pages)
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, 1991. Owl Books ed. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a paperback in very good condition. No writing. Clean text pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Bookseller: Books N Bears Media Sales (Virginia, United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West by Brown
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
Holt Paperbacks, 1991-03-15. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Edge wear, light stain on the leading edge. ... more information
Bookseller: Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 12) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Condition: ![]() (Used - Good)
|
|
|
Owl Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 13) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Used - Very Good)
|
|
|
Owl Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 14) |
BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE: AN INDIAN HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN WEST
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good+ Crisp copy)
|
|
|
Holt Paperbacks, 1991. Very Good+ Crisp copy. ... more information
Bookseller: Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() (Good/No DJ Issued)
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, 1991 Owl Books ed. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear crease on corner of cover upper edge Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information
Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: an Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() (Fine/Unknown)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1991. Fine TRADE PAPERBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. Reprint Edition. WRAPPERS. Fine/Unknown. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Bookseller: Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Near Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1991. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8050-1730-5. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. xix, 487 pp. Eleventh printing. The cover edges are scuffed, and creased at the tips; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: United States - History; Native American Studies. ... more information
Bookseller: Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good/No Jacket)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1991. Black and white paperback with brown-town photo on cover and white, orange, green and black lettering; clean and tihgt, no marks; a fewctiny chips along the edges and a bit of shelf soil on the edges. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Bookseller: Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1991 Tight, clean. . Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Bookseller: Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West
Condition: ![]() (Soft cover shows some wear with creased/bumped corners. Book is in good condition)
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, 1991. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Trade paperback. Soft cover shows some wear with creased/bumped corners. Book is in good condition. . ISBN: 0805017305.... more information
Bookseller: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)Fine or New (9)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (57)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (24)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (55)Canada (4)
United Kingdom (2)







