Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Grasshopper Trap
Patrick F. McManus

Condition: (Used - Good)

Henry Holt & Co. Used - Good. Good with average wear to cover and binding. We ship no later than the next business day from Indiana. Naturally, we offer a no hassle satisfaction guarantee. ... more information

Bookseller: Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Grasshopper Trap
Patrick F. McManus

Condition: (Used, Very Good)

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
3) Grasshopper Trap
Patrick F. McManus

Condition: (Used, Good)

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. Previous owner's name/address inside. ... more information

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
4) Grasshopper Trap
Patrick F. McManus

Condition: (Used, Very Good)

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Has dust jacket if published with one. ... more information

Bookseller: Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States)
Price: $1.00
5) Grasshopper Trap FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Patrick F. McManus

Condition: (Used - Good)

Henry Holt & Co. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $3.98
6) THE GRASSHOPPER TRAP
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Good/No Jacket. 1985. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 0030007380 Library of Congress: 84-29768 This hardcover is a tight binding. Inside cover page has been removed. 214 pages. Spine slightly canted. . ... more information

Bookseller: Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States)
Price: $4.00
7) The Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket)

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp. Very Good/No Jacket. 1985. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 0030007380 Library of Congress: 84-29768 Very Good hardcover copy with minor cover wear, inside is perfect except for former owner's name on flyleaf and some reglueing on inside cover page. 214 pages. . ... more information

Bookseller: Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States)
Price: $4.00
8) The Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Good/J Good+)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1985. Later Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Good. Some warping, wear. ... more information

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.94
9) The Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Good/J Good+)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1985. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. Some warping, wear. ... more information

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.95
10) Grasshopper Trap
Patrick F. McManus

Condition: (Good/Very Good)

Grasshopper Trap
Henry Holt & Co, 1985-07. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Mild cover edge wear; Minor tanning to cover edges; Tanning, and mild soiling and foxing to page edges; DJ has mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine;** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** ... more information

Bookseller: Already Read Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $5.00
11) Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Good ++/No Jacket)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1985. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name crossed out inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are rubbed. Binding is tight. 214pp . . Soft Cover. Good ++/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.40
12) The Grasshopper Trap
Patrick F. McManus

Condition: (Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Previous owners library impression on endpaper.)

NY: Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Previous owners library impression . on endpaper.. 1985. Hardcover. 0030007380 . No markings in book. By the author of "Never Sniff A Gift Fish", They Shoot Canoes, Don' They?", and "A Fine Pleasant Misery". McManus celebrates life in the Great Outdoors with humor and whit. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Bookseller: Gray Dogs Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $5.75
13) Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Fine/Fine)

NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1985. NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8 1/2". ... more information

Bookseller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.90
14) The Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: See description

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985. Fifth Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket; $13.95 printed on flap. Clean white tex/ clean white edges. Black cover with white spine. Glossy red pictorial jacket . . ISBN: 0-03-000738-0. First Edition. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. OUTDOOR LIFE HUNTING STORIES FISHING. ... more information

Bookseller: Sabal Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $6.95
15) Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985. Fourth printing. The extremities of the boards are very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it). The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is very lightly rubbed on the extremties, it has no other flaws. 214 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Memoir. ... more information

Bookseller: A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States)
Price: $6.95
16) The Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (VG/VG-)

New York: New York: Holt Rinehart, Winston, 1985, 1985. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. pp. 214, light wear extremities, paint spot on bottom boards, dj: rubbing, wear extremities including chipped corners. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ... more information

Bookseller: Priceless Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
17) Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Fine/Fine)

Holt Rinehart And Winston, 1985 Near-new cop of this hilarious McManus book. NO remainder marks or price clippings - Price inside dustcover: $13.95 - Tight spine - Bright pages - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - 214 pages - . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.49
18) Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Fine/Fine)

New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States)
Price: $7.95
19) Grasshopper Trap FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Fine 1 Page Fold/Fine)

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine 1 Page Fold/Fine. 9 x 6.2 x 0.8 Inches. ... more information

Bookseller: Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States)
Price: $8.95
20) Grasshopper Trap
McManus, Patrick F

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. . ISBN: 0030007380 .... more information

Bookseller: Defunct Books (Iowa, United States)
Price: $9.00
Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

You searched for

Isbn: 0030007380 (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: