Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (14)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (30)
United Kingdom (5)
Japan (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.


List view (shown)

Search Results

Title : dirty havana trilogy [X]  Author : gutierrez pedro [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Harper Perennial. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
$1.32
2) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Faber and Faber, 2002-01-02. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by worldofbooks.com (West Sussex, United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.96)
3) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Faber and Faber, 2002-01-02. Paperback. VeryGood. ... (more information)

Offered by worldofbooks.com (West Sussex, United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.96)
4) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories (Qty: 2)
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

Harper Perennial, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. SECURE packing, FAST shipping, FREE delivery confirmation (except international). Great service is our promise. ... (more information)

Offered by Daylight Books (Kentucky, United States)
$3.95
5) Dirty Havana Trilogy (Paperback)
Gutierrez, Pedro

Faber And Faber Ltd.. Dec 12 2012. Paperback. Very Good. The streetwise gutsiness of Bukowski and Miller pervades Cuban poet Guti rr ez's raunchy, symbolic, semi-autobiographical debut novel of life in 1990s Havana. Although the title suggests a triptych, the work more closely resem bles a mosaic of short stories bursting with vivid images of exhilaration, depravity, desire and isolation. Narrator Pedro Juan, middle- aged and fed u p, has rejected his career as a journalist because "I always had to wri... (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
$4.25
6) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

Harper Perennial, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$4.49
7) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

London: Faber and Faber, 2001 First published, 1998. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "Dirty Havana Trilogy tells the story of Pedro Juan, an ex-radio journalist who wanders from one odd job to the next, half-disgusted and half-fascinated by his predicament. Working as a garbage-man, dealing on the black market, selling marijuana, and hustling lady tourists off the streets, Pedro Juan throws himself wholeheartedly into the pleasures of the flesh in his squalid surroundings: drink, sex and more... (more information)

Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States)
$5.00
8) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Stock photo.
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

Harper Perennial, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book is new and appears to be unread. However, there is damage to the book -- there is a rip on the front cover the extends to the spine, along with another rip on the spine. The book is still in very good reading condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Shaman Drum Bookshop (Michigan, United States)
$5.01
9) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Faber and Faber. January 2, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. The streetwise gutsiness of Bukowski and Miller pervades Cuban poet Guti rr ez's raunchy, symbolic, semi-autobiographical debut novel of life in 1990s Havana. Although the title suggests a triptych, the work more closely resem bles a mosaic of short stories bursting with vivid images of exhilaration, depravity, desire and isolation. Narrator Pedro Juan, middle- aged and fed u p, has rejected his career as a journalist because "I always had to writ... (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
$5.10
10) DIRTY HAVANA TRILOGY. A Novel in Stories
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Ecco/ HarperCollins (2002). Translated from the Spanish by Natasha Wimmer. Short ink mark on bottom edge. 392pp. 'A lewd, impious and brilliant novel of contemporary Cuba.'. Near fine. 1st paperback ed. Trade paperback. Small 8vo.. ... (more information)

Offered by Continental Books (New York, United States)

$5.39
11) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Pedro Juan Gutierrez

Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Stock photo.
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

Harper Perennial, 2002-02-01. Very Good. Clean pages. Good reading copy. ... (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States)
$6.05
12) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Dirty Havana Trilogy
Stock photo.
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ecco Pr, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States)

$6.99
13) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571206263 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. . New. ... (more information)

Offered by taabooks (New York, United States)
$7.82
14) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, Incorporated. Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 8vo 0571206212 Used. Keywords: Dirty, Havana, Trilogy, Literature, Latin, America, Cuba. ... (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States)
$7.95
15) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan; Wimmer, Natasha

Dirty Havana Trilogy
Stock photo.
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2001 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)


$8.38
16) Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories (Qty: 8)
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan, and Wimmer, Natasha (Translated by)

Dirty Havana Trilogy: A Novel in Stories
Stock photo.
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

Ecco. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. ... (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
$9.70
17) Dirty Havana Trilogy
GUTIERREZ, Pedro Juan

Faber & Faber , 2001 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Near Fine. :: Further Information: No synopsis available. 400pp. :: ... (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
£5.00 ($9.79)
18) DIRTY HAVANA TRILOGY (Qty: 2)
GUTIERREZ, PEDRO JUA

DIRTY HAVANA TRILOGY
Stock photo.
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES, 101. HARDBACK. VG/VG. ... (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (Washington, United States)
$10.00
19) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan; Wimmer, Natasha

Dirty Havana Trilogy
Stock photo.
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2001 This is an Uncorrected Proof trade paperback in Near Fine condition. The pages are clean and the binding is tight. 390 pages. Room 1 - Wall. Uncorrected Proof. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Inc (Florida, United States)


$10.00
20) Dirty Havana Trilogy
Gutierrez, Pedro Juan; Wimmer, Natasha

Dirty Havana Trilogy
Stock photo.
This collection of connected short stories is set in Havana, where an ex-journalist named (like the author) Pedro Juan is a garbageman, dope-seller, and hustler. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001.

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2001. A very clean copy. Yellow and blue cloth. 392 pages. First American Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Triskelion Ltd. (Ontario, Canada)


$12.00
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations